1669 Highview Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1669 Highview Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $126,573, approximately $134 per square foot. 1669 Highview Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Eagle Elementary, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Household Realty Corporation
Bought by
King Nicholas W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Isaacs Michael J and Isaacs Shelly Ann
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Maxine Mellinger David I and Maxine N
Bought by
Isaacs Michael J and Isaacs Shelly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Nicholas W | $29,000 | Omega Title Agency Llc | |
| Household Realty Corp | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Isaacs Michael J | $85,000 | Endress/Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Isaacs Michael J | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,895 | $34,668 | $8,197 | $26,471 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $34,668 | $8,197 | $26,471 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $25,554 | $5,940 | $19,614 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $25,554 | $5,940 | $19,614 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $25,550 | $5,940 | $19,610 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $24,480 | $5,940 | $18,540 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $24,480 | $5,940 | $18,540 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $24,480 | $5,940 | $18,540 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $24,480 | $5,940 | $18,540 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $24,480 | $5,940 | $18,540 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $24,480 | $5,940 | $18,540 |
| 2013 | $1,636 | $22,140 | $5,940 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map