NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1669 Moore Rd Asheboro, NC 27205

Estimated Value: $2,455,000 - $4,533,053

8 Beds
13 Baths
18,089 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1669 Moore Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205 and is currently estimated at $3,494,027, approximately $193 per square foot. 1669 Moore Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Farmer Elementary School, Uwharrie Ridge Six-Twelve, and Southwestern Randolph High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Schwarz Vivian Ellen
Bought by
Schwarz Vivian E and Schwarz Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$3,494,027

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Hinson Eric V and Hinson Keila F
Bought by
Schwarz Jeffrey H and Schwarz Vivian E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,820
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$3,196,207

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Schwarz Vivian E -- None Available
Schwarz Jeffrey H $250,000 None Available
Schwarz Jeffrey H Schwarz Vivian $76,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schwarz Jeffrey H $500,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,376 $3,843,350 $748,050 $3,095,300
2024 $24,992 $3,843,350 $748,050 $3,095,300
2023 $24,992 $3,843,350 $748,050 $3,095,300
2022 $20,634 $2,635,020 $485,370 $2,149,650
2021 $20,634 $2,635,020 $485,370 $2,149,650
2020 $20,107 $2,635,020 $485,370 $2,149,650
2019 $20,097 $2,635,020 $485,370 $2,149,650
2018 $18,524 $2,367,340 $479,370 $1,887,970
2016 $18,288 $2,367,341 $479,370 $1,887,971
2015 $18,110 $2,367,341 $479,370 $1,887,971
2014 -- $2,367,341 $479,370 $1,887,971
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.