16694 Delia St Wimauma, FL 33598
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $384,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16694 Delia St, Wimauma, FL 33598 and is currently estimated at $355,228, approximately $156 per square foot. 16694 Delia St is a home with nearby schools including Wimauma Elementary School and Shields Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Williams Shante Renee and Williams Albert Alfonzo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,839
Outstanding Balance
$274,657
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,571
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Shante Renee | $309,500 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Shante Renee | $303,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,991 | $272,623 | $65,533 | $207,090 |
| 2024 | $7,991 | $272,623 | $65,533 | $207,090 |
| 2023 | $7,812 | $283,949 | $65,533 | $218,416 |
| 2022 | $7,648 | $259,277 | $57,670 | $201,607 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map