16695 Gollihar Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16695 Gollihar Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $564,043, approximately $413 per square foot. 16695 Gollihar Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Peyton Elementary School and Peyton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Ricardo Arechiga
Bought by
Wagner William M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Bought by
Wagner William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner William M | $42,900 | Security Title | |
| Wagner William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $37,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $936 | $36,010 | $14,260 | $21,750 |
| 2023 | $936 | $36,010 | $14,260 | $21,750 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $30,330 | $9,650 | $20,680 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $31,210 | $9,930 | $21,280 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $26,910 | $8,680 | $18,230 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $26,910 | $8,680 | $18,230 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $22,540 | $7,060 | $15,480 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $22,540 | $7,060 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $21,560 | $7,560 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $21,560 | $7,560 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $969 | $19,420 | $7,560 | $11,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map