16695 Raspberry Ln Athens, AL 35613
Estimated Value: $379,961 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16695 Raspberry Ln, Athens, AL 35613 and is currently estimated at $411,990, approximately $160 per square foot. 16695 Raspberry Ln is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School and East Limestone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Hale Roland L and Hale Sandra L
Bought by
Morris Jeffrey David and Morris Julie Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Emw Construction Company
Bought by
Hale Roland L and Hale Sandra L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Jeffrey David | $267,000 | None Available | |
| Hale Roland L | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $35,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $35,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $34,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $839 | $28,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $747 | $25,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $476 | $23,960 | $0 | $0 |