Estimated Value: $506,000 - $566,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16697 Jefferson St, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $535,359, approximately $307 per square foot. 16697 Jefferson St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Lynn Deborah L and Lynn Dennis L
Bought by
Dombrowski Zachary Barber and Genereux Mary Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,600
Outstanding Balance
$315,638
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
The David & Mary Bailly Trust
Bought by
Lynn Dennis L and Lynn Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Bailly F David and Bailly Mary G
Bought by
David & Mary Bailly Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dombrowski Zachary Barber | $442,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Lynn Dennis L | -- | None Available | |
| David & Mary Bailly Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dombrowski Zachary Barber | $353,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,538 | $37,981 | $15,085 | $22,896 |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $30,601 | $8,516 | $22,085 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $30,601 | $8,516 | $22,085 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $23,809 | $5,442 | $18,367 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $24,493 | $5,598 | $18,895 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $22,825 | $6,426 | $16,399 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $22,825 | $6,426 | $16,399 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $19,607 | $3,057 | $16,550 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $19,607 | $3,057 | $16,550 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $20,797 | $5,880 | $14,917 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $20,797 | $5,880 | $14,917 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $19,714 | $5,688 | $14,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map