16699 Periscope Place Dumfries, VA 22026
River Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $688,038
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,857
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16699 Periscope Place, Dumfries, VA 22026 and is currently estimated at $660,260, approximately $171 per square foot. 16699 Periscope Place is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Covington-Harper Elementary School, Potomac Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Davis Scotty
Bought by
Kettler Forlines Homes At Prin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$165,708
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,552
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kettler Forlines Homes At Prin | $433,785 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kettler Forlines Homes At Prin | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,998 | $664,900 | $210,000 | $454,900 |
| 2024 | $5,998 | $603,100 | $189,200 | $413,900 |
| 2023 | $5,841 | $561,400 | $175,200 | $386,200 |
| 2022 | $5,995 | $531,000 | $165,200 | $365,800 |
| 2021 | $5,993 | $491,300 | $153,000 | $338,300 |
| 2020 | $6,983 | $450,500 | $140,400 | $310,100 |
| 2019 | $6,755 | $435,800 | $136,300 | $299,500 |
| 2018 | $5,129 | $424,800 | $132,300 | $292,500 |
| 2017 | $4,975 | $403,200 | $124,900 | $278,300 |
| 2016 | $4,770 | $390,000 | $120,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $4,579 | $386,000 | $126,600 | $259,400 |
| 2014 | $4,579 | $366,100 | $119,400 | $246,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map