167 Ashmont Dr Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Ashmont Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $341,838, approximately $191 per square foot. 167 Ashmont Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Winecoff Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Dawe David C and Dawe Julie A
Bought by
Meeks Reiley and Hayes Maddison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,206
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Randall Homes Inc
Bought by
Dawe David C and Dawe Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,267
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Bost Danny G
Bought by
Randall Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeks Reiley | $340,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Meeks Reiley | $340,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dawe David C | $144,500 | -- | |
| Randall Homes Inc | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meeks Reiley | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Meeks Reiley | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawe David C | $142,267 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $306,170 | $65,000 | $241,170 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $306,170 | $65,000 | $241,170 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $192,380 | $45,000 | $147,380 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $192,380 | $45,000 | $147,380 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $192,380 | $45,000 | $147,380 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $192,380 | $45,000 | $147,380 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $144,630 | $22,000 | $122,630 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $144,630 | $22,000 | $122,630 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $144,630 | $22,000 | $122,630 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $134,280 | $22,000 | $112,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,280 | $22,000 | $112,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,280 | $22,000 | $112,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map