NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $287,000 - $337,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2023

Last sale price $300,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,829 / mo

74 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2023

$7,000 Buyers Incentive! Welcome home to the Baldwin 4 plan. Open and spacious concept with a welcoming foyer, Large great room with cozy fireplace and vaulted ceiling overlooking the kitchen and breakfast/dining area. The kitchen features gleaming granite counter tops, full tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances and a 7 x 9 Power Pantry! Beautiful Evacore click flooring in all this living area. Generous owner's suite with trey ceiling, walk in closet and en suite bath. The bathroom features dual vanities with cultured marble counter tops, framed mirrors, separate shower and soaking tub. Luxury vinyl tile flooring. 2 other bedrooms and full bath complete this lovely home. Other features of this home include a nice size covered back porch and patio, great for some out door entertaining. Smart Home Security system, and sprinkler system. Neighborhood includes sidewalks and a future resort style pool. We are conveniently located to shopping, restaurants, down town Aiken and SRS. No city taxes. USDA 100% financing available. 625-SV-7009-00

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nena Bing

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors Brokerage Phone: 706-863-1775 License #414160 Listed on: 06/30/2023

Co-Listed By

Roxanne G Bentley

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors Brokerage Phone: 706-863-1775 License #339181

Last Buyer's Agent

Team Vikki & Brandi - Aikenhomes

Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130 x 60
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,716 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Attribution Contact: 706-863-1775
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Range, Disposal
  • Original List Price: 297500.00
  • Living Area: 1716.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 173.37
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Other
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data, Other
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bonus Room, Dining Room, Great Room
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Floored, Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Tankless
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 350.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 130 x 60
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2023-09-12
  • Parcel#: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2023
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Bill Beazley Homes Inc
Bought by
Judy Living Trust and Judy
Seller's Agent
Nena Bing
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Team Vikki & Brandi - Aikenhomes
Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken
List Price
$297,500
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
0.84%
Current Estimated Value
$315,533

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,533
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Beazley Development Co Inc
Bought by
Bill Beazley Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,100
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Judy Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bill Beazley Homes Inc -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bill Beazley Homes Inc $221,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2023 10/27/23 Sold $300,000 +0.8% $175 / Sq Ft
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2023 06/30/23 For Sale $297,500 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,117 $11,610 -- --
2023 $601 $2,330 $2,330 --
2022 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98177947

Hive MLS

APN: 123-20-17-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.