167 Birch Ln Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $324,825 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Birch Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $336,456, approximately $243 per square foot. 167 Birch Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Doherty Linda
Bought by
Rabideau Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabideau Michael | $96,000 | Dean Riggi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $155,000 | $24,300 | $130,700 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $155,000 | $24,300 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $21 | $155,000 | $24,300 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $5,312 | $155,000 | $24,300 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $5,172 | $155,000 | $24,300 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $5,266 | $155,000 | $24,300 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $155,000 | $24,300 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $155,000 | $24,300 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $4,938 | $155,000 | $24,300 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $155,000 | $24,300 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $24,300 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $24,300 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map