167 Brook Ridge Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,322,476
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Brook Ridge, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $1,204,492, approximately $564 per square foot. 167 Brook Ridge is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,994 | $1,233,462 | $488,592 | $744,870 |
| 2024 | $5,135 | $1,257,172 | $461,482 | $795,690 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $1,149,089 | $461,482 | $687,607 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $881,645 | $333,985 | $547,660 |
| 2021 | $4,138 | $607,738 | $212,520 | $395,218 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $565,389 | $196,746 | $368,643 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $554,934 | $176,170 | $378,764 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $486,340 | $158,276 | $328,064 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $423,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $430,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $432,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $440,938 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map