167 Brooks Landing Rd Wisner, LA 71378
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Brooks Landing Rd, Wisner, LA 71378. 167 Brooks Landing Rd is a home located in Franklin Parish with nearby schools including Fort Necessity School and Franklin Parish High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,300 | $200 | $5,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,300 | $200 | $5,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,300 | $200 | $5,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,300 | $200 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $601 | $5,300 | $200 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $601 | $5,300 | $200 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $585 | $5,250 | $150 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $585 | $5,250 | $150 | $5,100 |
| 2017 | $586 | $5,250 | $150 | $5,100 |
| 2015 | $595 | $5,250 | $150 | $5,100 |
| 2014 | $595 | $5,250 | $150 | $5,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map