167 Central Ave Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $1,344,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Central Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221 and is currently estimated at $1,159,528, approximately $439 per square foot. 167 Central Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 145 Andrew Jackson, Bedford Stuyvesant New Beginnings Charter School, and Williamsburg Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Diaz Rafael and Pierre Claude A
Bought by
Kwok On Nga and Lee Becky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Diaz Rafael and Gonzalez Margarita
Bought by
Diaz Rafael and Pierre Claude A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Gonzalez Margarita
Bought by
Diaz Rafael and Gonzalez Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Crespo Jose
Bought by
Gonzalez Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Crespo Angelita Sanchez and Crespo Jose
Bought by
Crespo Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwok On Nga | $600,000 | -- | |
| Kwok On Nga | $600,000 | -- | |
| Kwok On Nga | $600,000 | -- | |
| Diaz Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Margarita | $160,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Crespo Jose | -- | -- | |
| Crespo Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Margarita | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crespo Jose | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,230 | $97,920 | $10,380 | $87,540 |
| 2025 | $1,215 | $77,160 | $10,380 | $66,780 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $90,780 | $10,380 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $111,360 | $10,380 | $100,980 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $91,140 | $10,380 | $80,760 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $99,720 | $10,380 | $89,340 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $95,340 | $10,380 | $84,960 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $95,340 | $10,380 | $84,960 |
| 2018 | $918 | $4,774 | $699 | $4,075 |
| 2017 | $918 | $4,504 | $789 | $3,715 |
| 2016 | $853 | $4,267 | $1,008 | $3,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map