167 Chickakee Rd Haleyville, AL 35565
Estimated Value: $93,131 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Chickakee Rd, Haleyville, AL 35565 and is currently estimated at $113,033, approximately $201 per square foot. 167 Chickakee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Haleyville Elementary School, Haleyville Middle School, and Haleyville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Lovett Bennie Wayne and Lovett Teresa
Bought by
Stults Joel A and Stults Vickie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stults Joel A | $4,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $84 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $80 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $74 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $67 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $128 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $128 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $53,940 | $0 | $0 |