Estimated Value: $330,000 - $767,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,243
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Clearview Ct, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $639,213, approximately $284 per square foot. 167 Clearview Ct is a home with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Summit Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
J & M Coffer Farms Llc
Bought by
Lock Daniel P and Lock Heather D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lock Daniel P | -- | Hogan Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,546 | $98,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,539 | $92,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $92,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,370 | $89,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,373 | $89,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,470 | $89,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,470 | $89,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $361 | $89,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $361 | $6,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map