167 Cloverdale Dr Jefferson, NC 28640
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $953,090
Studio
--
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Cloverdale Dr, Jefferson, NC 28640 and is currently estimated at $817,545, approximately $570 per square foot. 167 Cloverdale Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School and AGAPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Jones Robert O and Jones Dorothy G
Bought by
Robert O Jones Living Trust and Dorothy G Jones Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Jones Robert and Jones Dorothy
Bought by
Flat Springs Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert O Jones Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flat Springs Llc | $66,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Flat Springs Llc | $66,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $644,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $644,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $648,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $437,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $391,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $376,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $937 | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $341 | $73,700 | $35,900 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $202 | $232,100 | $224,200 | $7,900 |
| 2015 | $188 | $232,100 | $224,200 | $7,900 |
| 2014 | $188 | $277,000 | $269,100 | $7,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map