167 Danforth St Unit 1 Portland, ME 04102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,462 - $345,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
472
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Danforth St Unit 1, Portland, ME 04102 and is currently estimated at $307,616, approximately $651 per square foot. 167 Danforth St Unit 1 is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Howard C. Reiche Community School, King Middle School, and Baxter Academy for Tech & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Meuse Daniel P
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
West End Dev Llc
Bought by
Marran Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
West End Dev Llc
Bought by
Kelly Stephen and Kelly Michelle F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Marran Barbara J | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marran Barbara J | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $258,200 | $51,600 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $174,600 | $34,920 | $139,680 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $174,600 | $34,920 | $139,680 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $174,600 | $34,920 | $139,680 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $174,600 | $34,920 | $139,680 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $100,300 | $20,100 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $100,300 | $20,100 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $100,300 | $20,100 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $100,300 | $20,100 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $100,300 | $20,100 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $100,300 | $20,100 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $100,300 | $20,100 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map