167 Daniel Brown Dr Mystic, CT 06355
West Mystic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Daniel Brown Dr, Mystic, CT 06355 and is currently estimated at $541,624, approximately $347 per square foot. 167 Daniel Brown Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Northeast Academy Arts Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Byington Mark and Byington Shelly
Bought by
Tardiff Marc and Steinman Sheri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Of N E
Bought by
Byington Mark S and Byington Shelly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tardiff Marc | $277,500 | -- | |
| Byington Mark S | $156,679 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byington Mark S | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Byington Mark S | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,810 | $250,180 | $114,254 | $135,926 |
| 2024 | $6,326 | $250,180 | $114,254 | $135,926 |
| 2023 | $6,081 | $250,180 | $56,000 | $194,180 |
| 2022 | $5,948 | $250,180 | $56,000 | $194,180 |
| 2021 | $5,306 | $188,370 | $58,940 | $129,430 |
| 2020 | $5,263 | $188,370 | $58,940 | $129,430 |
| 2019 | $5,035 | $188,370 | $58,940 | $129,430 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $188,370 | $58,940 | $129,430 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $188,370 | $58,940 | $129,430 |
| 2016 | $4,530 | $188,440 | $68,950 | $119,490 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $188,440 | $68,950 | $119,490 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $188,440 | $68,950 | $119,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map