167 Doster Dr Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Doster Dr, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $437,106, approximately $157 per square foot. 167 Doster Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Macon Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Franklin Cemetery Assn
Bought by
Abel Donald and Abel Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abel Donald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $280,780 | $43,310 | $237,470 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $280,780 | $43,310 | $237,470 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $280,880 | $43,310 | $237,570 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $188,860 | $26,850 | $162,010 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $195,560 | $26,850 | $168,710 |
| 2020 | $998 | $195,560 | $26,850 | $168,710 |
| 2018 | $985 | $209,190 | $26,540 | $182,650 |
| 2017 | $0 | $209,190 | $26,540 | $182,650 |
| 2016 | $985 | $209,190 | $26,540 | $182,650 |
| 2015 | $962 | $209,190 | $26,540 | $182,650 |
| 2014 | $804 | $219,110 | $40,560 | $178,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $219,110 | $40,560 | $178,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map