167 E Hammack Ave Wheatcroft, KY 42463
Estimated Value: $105,876
Studio
--
Bath
1,381
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 E Hammack Ave, Wheatcroft, KY 42463 and is currently estimated at $105,876, approximately $76 per square foot. 167 E Hammack Ave is a home with nearby schools including Webster County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Brown Charlie D
Bought by
Clark Pat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Pat | $3,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $37 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $37 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $37 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $37 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $38 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $37 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $37 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $36 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $34 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map