167 E Peggy St E Point Comfort, TX 77978
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
580
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 E Peggy St E, Point Comfort, TX 77978 and is currently estimated at $197,333, approximately $340 per square foot. 167 E Peggy St E is a home with nearby schools including Jackson-Roosevelt Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Curren Thomas A and Curren Jeanette L
Bought by
Martin Christopher F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,926
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,407
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Christopher F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Christopher F | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $38,670 | $21,000 | $17,670 |
| 2024 | $532 | $38,440 | $21,000 | $17,440 |
| 2023 | $519 | $38,090 | $21,000 | $17,090 |
| 2022 | $387 | $24,760 | $9,000 | $15,760 |
| 2021 | $403 | $22,880 | $9,000 | $13,880 |
| 2020 | $411 | $22,710 | $9,000 | $13,710 |
| 2019 | $411 | $22,880 | $9,000 | $13,880 |
| 2018 | $409 | $22,790 | $9,000 | $13,790 |
| 2017 | $410 | $22,860 | $9,000 | $13,860 |
| 2016 | $410 | $22,860 | $9,000 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,860 | $9,000 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,340 | $9,000 | $14,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map