167 E Sixth St Newberry, IN 47449
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 E Sixth St, Newberry, IN 47449 and is currently estimated at $98,470, approximately $102 per square foot. 167 E Sixth St is a home with nearby schools including White River Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Toon Eric L and Toon Katelyn J
Bought by
Davis W Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Purk Douglas and Purk Sandra
Bought by
Toon Eric L and Toon Katelyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,046
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis W Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Toon Eric L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toon Eric L | $40,046 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $45,900 | $3,900 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $746 | $36,700 | $3,900 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $789 | $38,300 | $3,900 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $802 | $39,500 | $3,900 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $752 | $36,500 | $3,900 | $32,600 |
| 2020 | $904 | $36,600 | $3,900 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $901 | $36,600 | $3,900 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $301 | $37,500 | $3,900 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $909 | $37,200 | $3,900 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $158 | $32,300 | $3,900 | $28,400 |
| 2014 | $151 | $31,900 | $3,900 | $28,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,300 | $3,900 | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map