167 Farmbrook S Dr Greensburg, PA 15601
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,257
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Farmbrook S Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601 and is currently estimated at $242,000, approximately $192 per square foot. 167 Farmbrook S Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stanwood Elementary School, Harrold Middle School, and Hempfield Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Patterson Paul and Steiner Pamela A
Bought by
Steiner Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Patterson Paul
Bought by
Patterson Paul and Steiner Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiner Pamela A | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,957 | $23,360 | $4,730 | $18,630 |
| 2025 | $2,856 | $23,360 | $4,730 | $18,630 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $23,360 | $4,730 | $18,630 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $23,360 | $4,730 | $18,630 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $23,360 | $4,730 | $18,630 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $23,360 | $4,730 | $18,630 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $23,360 | $4,730 | $18,630 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $23,360 | $4,730 | $18,630 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $23,360 | $4,730 | $18,630 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $23,360 | $4,730 | $18,630 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $23,360 | $4,730 | $18,630 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $23,360 | $4,730 | $18,630 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $23,360 | $4,730 | $18,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map