167 Gaewood Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Elm Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,682 - $292,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,945
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Gaewood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $265,171, approximately $67 per square foot. 167 Gaewood Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Sikora Montessori School, and St. Vincent de Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Hrubes Michael R and Hrubes Jenna M
Bought by
Schul Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Heldreth Robert M and Heldreth Leslie R
Bought by
Hrubes Michael R and Hrubes Jenna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2007
Sold by
Shaffer Rryan E and Shaffer Tera K
Bought by
Heldreth Robert M and Heldreth Leslie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schul Erin | $208,000 | None Available | |
| Hrubes Michael R | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Heldreth Robert M | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $88,860 | $11,760 | $77,100 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $86,280 | $11,760 | $74,520 |
| 2023 | $981 | $86,280 | $11,760 | $74,520 |
| 2022 | $992 | $86,280 | $11,760 | $74,520 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $85,440 | $11,760 | $73,680 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $85,440 | $11,760 | $73,680 |
| 2019 | $145 | $85,260 | $11,760 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $83,460 | $11,760 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $81,780 | $11,760 | $70,020 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $77,220 | $11,760 | $65,460 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $76,980 | $11,460 | $65,520 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $75,480 | $11,040 | $64,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map