Estimated Value: $508,883 - $677,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Grant St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $596,971, approximately $284 per square foot. 167 Grant St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School, Dover High School, and Gottesman RTW Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Doyle Brothers Construction Inc
Bought by
Ramos Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,854
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$324,117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Juan | $460,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Juan | $437,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,968 | $335,100 | $85,800 | $249,300 |
| 2024 | $10,579 | $335,100 | $85,800 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $10,579 | $335,100 | $85,800 | $249,300 |
| 2022 | $9,728 | $335,100 | $85,800 | $249,300 |
| 2021 | $9,728 | $335,100 | $85,800 | $249,300 |
| 2020 | $9,534 | $335,100 | $85,800 | $249,300 |
| 2019 | $9,138 | $335,100 | $85,800 | $249,300 |
| 2018 | $8,636 | $335,100 | $85,800 | $249,300 |
| 2017 | $8,243 | $335,100 | $85,800 | $249,300 |
| 2016 | $8,049 | $335,100 | $85,800 | $249,300 |
| 2015 | $8,072 | $392,800 | $140,000 | $252,800 |
| 2014 | $7,990 | $392,800 | $140,000 | $252,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map