167 Halstead Ave Buffalo, NY 14212
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Halstead Ave, Buffalo, NY 14212 and is currently estimated at $190,808, approximately $118 per square foot. 167 Halstead Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,064 | $132,000 | $11,000 | $121,000 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $132,000 | $11,000 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $132,000 | $11,000 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $4,179 | $132,000 | $11,000 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $115,000 | $11,000 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $67,700 | $7,600 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $67,700 | $7,600 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $67,700 | $7,600 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $646 | $67,700 | $7,600 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $67,700 | $7,600 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,700 | $7,600 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,700 | $7,600 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map