167 Helen Dr NW Monroe, GA 30656
Estimated Value: $261,600 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Helen Dr NW, Monroe, GA 30656 and is currently estimated at $279,150, approximately $197 per square foot. 167 Helen Dr NW is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Walker Park Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Monroe Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1992
Bought by
Hill Ronald B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Ronald B | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $100,000 | $20,400 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $97,720 | $20,400 | $77,320 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $91,360 | $16,800 | $74,560 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $71,440 | $12,000 | $59,440 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $52,680 | $10,000 | $42,680 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $49,280 | $10,000 | $39,280 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $40,960 | $8,000 | $32,960 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $40,960 | $8,000 | $32,960 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $32,920 | $6,000 | $26,920 |
| 2016 | $785 | $23,120 | $4,800 | $18,320 |
| 2015 | $707 | $20,480 | $4,800 | $15,680 |
| 2014 | $678 | $19,160 | $4,800 | $14,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map