167 Hunter Rd Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Hunter Rd, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $641,217, approximately $348 per square foot. 167 Hunter Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School, Our Lady of the Valley Regional School, and Whitinsville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Rothberg Lt and Rothberg
Bought by
Rothberg Allan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,048
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Rothberg Allan and Fraher Mary J
Bought by
Rothberg Lt and Rothberg
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
John W Audet Inc
Bought by
Rothberg Allan and Fraher Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothberg Allan | -- | None Available | |
| Rothberg Lt | -- | -- | |
| Rothberg Allan | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rothberg Allan | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rothberg Allan | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rothberg Allan | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rothberg Allan | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rothberg Allan | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $504,600 | $164,800 | $339,800 |
| 2024 | $6,273 | $485,500 | $157,000 | $328,500 |
| 2023 | $5,945 | $426,200 | $135,000 | $291,200 |
| 2022 | $5,370 | $354,200 | $119,300 | $234,900 |
| 2021 | $5,565 | $351,800 | $116,900 | $234,900 |
| 2020 | $5,695 | $340,200 | $115,400 | $224,800 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $326,000 | $115,400 | $210,600 |
| 2018 | $5,517 | $321,300 | $115,400 | $205,900 |
| 2017 | $5,220 | $307,800 | $113,100 | $194,700 |
| 2016 | $5,390 | $306,800 | $104,400 | $202,400 |
| 2015 | $5,265 | $302,600 | $104,400 | $198,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map