167 Jackson Ave Buffalo, NY 14212
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $221,801
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Jackson Ave, Buffalo, NY 14212 and is currently estimated at $215,450, approximately $118 per square foot. 167 Jackson Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Szymanski Vincent and Szymanski Mary Jane
Bought by
Islam Md and Islam Bithi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Islam Md | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Islam Md Nazrul | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,434 | $147,000 | $8,000 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $5,434 | $147,000 | $8,000 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $5,225 | $147,000 | $8,000 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $147,000 | $8,000 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $128,000 | $8,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $72,300 | $5,500 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $72,300 | $5,500 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $72,300 | $5,500 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $72,300 | $5,500 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $72,300 | $5,500 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,300 | $5,500 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,300 | $5,500 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map