Landlord's Agent in 2025
David Watters
Max Fluss, Inc.
(201) 887-6266
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $542,407 - $645,000
Huge single family home on corner lot in the Fairmont section of Hackensack, right next to route 4 and bus stop to the city. Featuring hardwood floors, 3 bedrooms and large unfinished basement. Private driveway with room for at least 4 cars. Large living room, dinning room on the first floor. Pet friendly; up to 2 cats and one small dog. $250 one time charge for a dog. Tenant responsible for all utilities and snow removal. Hook-up for electric washer/dyer combo machine, tenant would need to supply machine.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 167 Johnson Ave Llc | $600,000 | -- | |
| Agop-Gabadian Peter | $71,167 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $3,095 | -3.1% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Rent | $3,195 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,241 | $335,100 | $202,500 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $9,648 | $335,100 | $202,500 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $9,157 | $335,100 | $202,500 | $132,600 |
| 2022 | $9,157 | $326,800 | $195,000 | $131,800 |
| 2021 | $9,003 | $268,100 | $163,500 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $8,871 | $268,100 | $163,500 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $8,862 | $264,000 | $161,000 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $7,594 | $222,500 | $157,500 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $7,475 | $218,900 | $155,000 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $7,212 | $213,500 | $140,000 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $6,596 | $195,600 | $133,000 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $6,248 | $195,600 | $133,000 | $62,600 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
David Watters
Max Fluss, Inc.
(201) 887-6266
3 Total Sales
D
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Doron Goldschmidt
Max Fluss, Inc.
(973) 941-4993
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 25036405
APN: 23-00538-0000-00022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.