167 Main St Trumbull, NE 68980
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $155,761
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Main St, Trumbull, NE 68980 and is currently estimated at $127,190, approximately $96 per square foot. 167 Main St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Doniphan-Trumbull Elementary School and Doniphan-Trumbull Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Bramman Tanner J and Bramman Amber D
Bought by
Uden Dan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,350
Outstanding Balance
$45,550
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,640
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uden Dan | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uden Dan | $53,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $107,695 | $11,250 | $96,445 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $104,805 | $11,250 | $93,555 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $78,520 | $9,135 | $69,385 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $71,550 | $6,090 | $65,460 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $74,275 | $6,090 | $68,185 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $75,500 | $6,090 | $69,410 |
| 2019 | $669 | $51,785 | $6,090 | $45,695 |
| 2018 | $663 | $51,870 | $6,090 | $45,780 |
| 2017 | $618 | $51,870 | $6,090 | $45,780 |
| 2016 | $627 | $51,870 | $6,090 | $45,780 |
| 2015 | $701 | $51,870 | $6,090 | $45,780 |
| 2014 | $628 | $41,545 | $6,090 | $35,455 |
| 2013 | $628 | $38,030 | $6,035 | $31,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map