167 Morris Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Morris Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $101,235, approximately $131 per square foot. 167 Morris Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including New Miami Elementary School, New Miami Middle School, and New Miami High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Clemmons Delmas
Bought by
Goble C Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goble C Dale | $23,500 | Attorney | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $25,610 | $2,440 | $23,170 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $25,610 | $2,440 | $23,170 |
| 2023 | $906 | $25,610 | $2,440 | $23,170 |
| 2022 | $763 | $19,100 | $2,440 | $16,660 |
| 2021 | $784 | $19,100 | $2,440 | $16,660 |
| 2020 | $822 | $19,100 | $2,440 | $16,660 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $17,910 | $2,520 | $15,390 |
| 2018 | $887 | $17,910 | $2,520 | $15,390 |
| 2017 | $886 | $17,910 | $2,520 | $15,390 |
| 2016 | $891 | $17,910 | $2,520 | $15,390 |
| 2015 | $842 | $17,910 | $2,520 | $15,390 |
| 2014 | $818 | $17,910 | $2,520 | $15,390 |
| 2013 | $818 | $17,390 | $2,100 | $15,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map