167 Nevada Dr Decatur, IL 62526
Northland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Nevada Dr, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $132,739, approximately $119 per square foot. 167 Nevada Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Peterrson Aaron L
Bought by
Peterrson Aaron L and Peterrson Brandon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterrson Aaron L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,360 | $40,034 | $4,338 | $35,696 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $36,803 | $3,988 | $32,815 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $34,134 | $3,699 | $30,435 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $30,822 | $3,459 | $27,363 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $30,185 | $3,388 | $26,797 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $30,185 | $3,388 | $26,797 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $30,401 | $3,412 | $26,989 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $30,570 | $3,431 | $27,139 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $30,643 | $3,439 | $27,204 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $30,279 | $3,398 | $26,881 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $30,279 | $3,398 | $26,881 |
| 2013 | $1,841 | $30,279 | $3,398 | $26,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map