167 Northview Dr Branson, MO 65616
Estimated Value: $390,181 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Northview Dr, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $411,295, approximately $259 per square foot. 167 Northview Dr is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Buchanan Intermediate School, Buchanan Elementary School, and Branson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Great Southern Bank
Bought by
Beasley Walter K and Beasley Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Royale Tpt Properties Llc
Bought by
Great Southern Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley Walter K | -- | -- | |
| Great Southern Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $33,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $37,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $37,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $37,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $32,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $32,950 | $0 | $0 |