167 Old Ithaca Rd Horseheads, NY 14845
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Old Ithaca Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845 and is currently estimated at $183,912, approximately $123 per square foot. 167 Old Ithaca Rd is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including Ridge Road School, Horseheads Middle School, and Horseheads Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Sullivan James D
Bought by
White Travis and White Meghan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Travis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $130,400 | $23,100 | $107,300 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $130,400 | $23,100 | $107,300 |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $130,400 | $23,100 | $107,300 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $130,400 | $23,100 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $113,400 | $26,200 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $113,400 | $26,200 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $113,400 | $26,200 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $108,000 | $25,700 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $108,000 | $25,700 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $108,000 | $25,700 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,000 | $25,700 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,000 | $25,700 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map