167 Onset Ave Wareham, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $1,320,844
12
Beds
9
Baths
11,665
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Onset Ave, Wareham, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $1,320,844, approximately $113 per square foot. 167 Onset Ave is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
167-169 Onset Llc
Bought by
Jcma Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Salem Five Cents Sb
Bought by
167-169 Onset Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
167-169 Onset Llc and Ellis Kenneth M
Bought by
L & W Holdings Llc and Wolfram David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Onset Light Inn Llc
Bought by
167-169 Onset Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Onset Village Rt and Cubellis Lenord G
Bought by
Onset Light Inn Llc and Anzalone Margery Kistin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Daluz Robert
Bought by
Onset Village Rt and Cubellis Lenord
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jcma Realty Llc | $550,000 | -- | |
| Jcma Realty Llc | $550,000 | -- | |
| 167-169 Onset Llc | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| 167-169 Onset Llc | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| L & W Holdings Llc | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| Wolfram | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| 167-169 Onset Llc | $750,000 | -- | |
| 167-169 Onset Llc | $750,000 | -- | |
| Onset Light Inn Llc | $1,075,000 | -- | |
| Onset Light Inn Llc | $1,075,000 | -- | |
| Onset Village Rt | $320,000 | -- | |
| Onset Village Rt | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Onset Village Rt | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,317 | $1,668,200 | $354,700 | $1,313,500 |
| 2024 | $15,378 | $1,316,600 | $334,400 | $982,200 |
| 2023 | $13,924 | $1,316,600 | $334,400 | $982,200 |
| 2022 | $13,924 | $1,022,300 | $180,100 | $842,200 |
| 2021 | $13,331 | $952,200 | $180,100 | $772,100 |
| 2020 | $13,055 | $952,200 | $180,100 | $772,100 |
| 2019 | $12,554 | $925,800 | $180,100 | $745,700 |
| 2018 | $12,998 | $925,800 | $180,100 | $745,700 |
| 2017 | $12,943 | $925,800 | $180,100 | $745,700 |
| 2016 | $13,054 | $926,500 | $180,100 | $746,400 |
| 2015 | $12,683 | $925,800 | $180,100 | $745,700 |
| 2014 | $10,510 | $790,800 | $248,300 | $542,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map