$244,900

167 Peppermint Ave Middleburg, FL 32068

Estimated payment $1,384/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,488 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

RENOVATED HOME ON .98 ACRES IN MIDDLEBURG! This updated mobile home features a modern kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and brand-new white cabinets. The home has new LVP flooring throughout and both bathrooms have new toilets and vanities. Large lot has plenty of room to store your boat or RV. The possibilities are endless! Major updates include new roof, new well and pump, new hot water heater and the a/c is 2020. Book your showing today!

Listing Agent

CYNTHIA STONE

SELECT REALTY LLC License #3466408 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $941

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 42,689 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04052400593100413

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$941

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.98 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.98
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Subdivision Name: Mimosa Creek Acres
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1488.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Other
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Rear Porch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 42688.8
  • Parcel #: 04052400593100413

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 940.89
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $549 $78,361 -- --
2024 $857 $76,153 -- --
2023 $857 $73,935 $0 $0
2022 $731 $71,782 $0 $0
2021 $747 $69,692 $0 $0
2020 $736 $68,730 $0 $0
2019 $732 $67,185 $0 $0
2018 $673 $65,932 $0 $0
2017 $675 $64,576 $0 $0
2016 $680 $63,248 $0 $0
2015 $710 $62,808 $0 $0
2014 $725 $62,310 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $244,900 +122.6% $165 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $110,000 -7.6% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $119,000 -0.8% $80 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $120,000 -4.0% $81 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $125,000 -2.3% $84 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $128,000 -0.8% $86 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $129,000 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2025 12/20/25 For Sale $129,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

MLS Number: 2145380

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.