Estimated Value: $65,000 - $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Po Box, Hurst, IL 62949 and is currently estimated at $89,725, approximately $49 per square foot. 167 Po Box is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including North Side Primary Center, Herrin Community Elementary School, and Herrin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Melhorn Christina F
Bought by
Christina F Melhorn Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christina F Melhorn Trust | -- | Kochan & Kochan Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $18,960 | $520 | $18,440 |
| 2024 | $389 | $18,960 | $520 | $18,440 |
| 2023 | $404 | $18,960 | $520 | $18,440 |
| 2022 | $750 | $16,710 | $460 | $16,250 |
| 2021 | $722 | $16,100 | $440 | $15,660 |
| 2020 | $722 | $15,220 | $420 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $676 | $15,220 | $420 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $676 | $15,220 | $420 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $666 | $15,220 | $420 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $643 | $14,420 | $400 | $14,020 |
| 2013 | $562 | $14,420 | $400 | $14,020 |
| 2012 | $562 | $14,420 | $400 | $14,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map