167 Prem Rose Dr Dryden, VA 24243
Estimated Value: $109,634 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Prem Rose Dr, Dryden, VA 24243 and is currently estimated at $146,659. 167 Prem Rose Dr is a home with nearby schools including Powell Valley Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $73,700 | $11,400 | $62,300 |
| 2024 | $370 | $50,000 | $10,900 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $309 | $50,000 | $10,900 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $309 | $50,000 | $10,900 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $309 | $50,000 | $10,900 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $309 | $107,900 | $10,900 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $309 | $50,000 | $10,900 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $309 | $50,000 | $10,900 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $309 | $50,000 | $10,900 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $309 | $50,000 | $10,900 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,800 | $10,900 | $33,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,800 | $10,900 | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map