167 Preston St Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $273,562 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Preston St, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $316,641, approximately $163 per square foot. 167 Preston St is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including County Line Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2024
Sold by
Duffey Anne Elizabeth
Bought by
Duffey Anne Elizabeth Tr and Duffey Richard Leigh Jr Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Plemons Betty Lou
Bought by
Duffey Richard L Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffey Anne Elizabeth Tr | -- | -- | |
| Duffey Richard L Anne | $62,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duffey Richard L Anne | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $93,092 | $20,000 | $73,092 |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $90,841 | $20,000 | $70,841 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $90,841 | $20,000 | $70,841 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $66,988 | $20,000 | $46,988 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $60,988 | $16,000 | $44,988 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $56,988 | $12,000 | $44,988 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $52,990 | $12,000 | $40,990 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $52,990 | $12,000 | $40,990 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $47,980 | $12,000 | $35,980 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $47,980 | $12,000 | $35,980 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $47,980 | $12,000 | $35,980 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $41,860 | $5,880 | $35,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,411 | $5,880 | $33,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map