167 Ridgewood Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $803,650
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,483
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Ridgewood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $748,663, approximately $214 per square foot. 167 Ridgewood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Highland Middle School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Keller Samuel A
Bought by
Keller Samuel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Samuel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,912 | $261,570 | $93,470 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $8,912 | $230,220 | $82,620 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | $8,783 | $230,220 | $82,620 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $8,915 | $230,220 | $82,620 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $8,485 | $193,460 | $69,430 | $124,030 |
| 2020 | $8,828 | $193,460 | $69,430 | $124,030 |
| 2019 | $8,809 | $193,460 | $69,430 | $124,030 |
| 2018 | $8,909 | $186,760 | $77,870 | $108,890 |
| 2017 | $8,941 | $186,760 | $77,870 | $108,890 |
| 2016 | $8,498 | $186,760 | $77,870 | $108,890 |
| 2015 | $8,095 | $172,920 | $72,100 | $100,820 |
| 2014 | $8,028 | $172,920 | $72,100 | $100,820 |
| 2013 | $8,045 | $172,920 | $72,100 | $100,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map