167 S 243rd St Waterloo, NE 68069
Estimated Value: $930,375 - $1,102,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 S 243rd St, Waterloo, NE 68069 and is currently estimated at $1,008,094, approximately $494 per square foot. 167 S 243rd St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Douglas County West Elementary School, Douglas County West Middle School, and Douglas County West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Century Development Company Llc
Bought by
Stafford Roberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Roberta | $83,000 | Nebraska Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,237 | $826,400 | $82,600 | $743,800 |
| 2024 | $10,681 | $826,400 | $82,600 | $743,800 |
| 2023 | $10,681 | $662,100 | $82,600 | $579,500 |
| 2022 | $11,880 | $662,100 | $82,600 | $579,500 |
| 2021 | $10,995 | $594,100 | $82,600 | $511,500 |
| 2020 | $11,279 | $594,100 | $82,600 | $511,500 |
| 2019 | $12,800 | $614,700 | $79,100 | $535,600 |
| 2018 | $12,893 | $614,700 | $79,100 | $535,600 |
| 2017 | $12,932 | $614,700 | $79,100 | $535,600 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $64,400 | $64,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $629 | $50,400 | $50,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $629 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map