Estimated Value: $323,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 South Rd, Ruby, NY 12475 and is currently estimated at $462,046, approximately $202 per square foot. 167 South Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Decicco Joseph W and Decicco Susan E
Bought by
Rosenmeier Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Rinaldo John S and Rinaldo Tina J
Bought by
Decicco Joseph W and Decicco Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenmeier Kimberly | $335,000 | -- | |
| Decicco Joseph W | $366,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Decicco Joseph W | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,292 | $180,000 | $37,700 | $142,300 |
| 2024 | $10,306 | $180,000 | $37,700 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $9,884 | $180,000 | $37,700 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $10,067 | $180,000 | $37,700 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $10,067 | $180,000 | $37,700 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $8,546 | $180,000 | $37,700 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $6,466 | $180,000 | $37,700 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $6,773 | $180,000 | $37,700 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $6,624 | $180,000 | $37,700 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $6,499 | $180,000 | $37,700 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $37,700 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $37,700 | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map