167 Southampton Rd Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $427,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Southampton Rd, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $414,606, approximately $196 per square foot. 167 Southampton Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lt. Elmer J. McMahon Elementary School, Lt. Clayre Sullivan Elementary School, and Holyoke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Klopfer Robert V and Klopfer Patricia L
Bought by
Klopfer Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Klopfer Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Provost Collin J and Klopfer Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Klopfer Robert V and Klopfer Patricia
Bought by
Klopfer Jennifer Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1973
Bought by
Klopfer Robert and Klopfer Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klopfer Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Provost Collin J | -- | -- | |
| Klopfer Jennifer Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Klopfer Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Provost Collin J | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,197 | $354,900 | $74,200 | $280,700 |
| 2024 | $5,814 | $306,800 | $70,700 | $236,100 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $296,500 | $70,700 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $5,343 | $277,400 | $70,700 | $206,700 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $263,300 | $67,600 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $4,810 | $252,100 | $67,600 | $184,500 |
| 2019 | $4,790 | $248,300 | $67,600 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $4,610 | $238,900 | $67,600 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $4,580 | $238,900 | $67,600 | $171,300 |
| 2016 | $4,505 | $235,600 | $69,800 | $165,800 |
| 2015 | $4,486 | $235,600 | $69,800 | $165,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map