167 Split Rail Row Highlands, NC 28741
Estimated Value: $2,640,218 - $4,177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$1,099/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Split Rail Row, Highlands, NC 28741 and is currently estimated at $3,230,073, approximately $1,099 per square foot. 167 Split Rail Row is a home with nearby schools including Highlands School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
White Anne M
Bought by
171 Split Rail Row Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Amis R Thomas and Lawson Emily K
Bought by
White Richard W and White Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 171 Split Rail Row Llc | -- | -- | |
| 171 Split Rail Row Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Richard W | $1,250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Richard W | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,154,430 | $1,000,000 | $1,154,430 |
| 2024 | $8,520 | $2,154,430 | $1,000,000 | $1,154,430 |
| 2023 | $8,646 | $1,755,350 | $1,000,000 | $755,350 |
| 2022 | $8,646 | $1,428,120 | $1,000,000 | $428,120 |
| 2021 | $8,646 | $1,455,720 | $1,000,000 | $455,720 |
| 2020 | $8,278 | $1,455,720 | $1,000,000 | $455,720 |
| 2018 | $7,290 | $1,373,600 | $1,000,000 | $373,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,373,600 | $1,000,000 | $373,600 |
| 2016 | $7,290 | $1,373,600 | $1,000,000 | $373,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,373,600 | $1,000,000 | $373,600 |
| 2014 | $6,450 | $1,456,230 | $1,000,000 | $456,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,456,230 | $1,000,000 | $456,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map