Estimated Value: $158,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 State Route 132 E, Dixon, KY 42409 and is currently estimated at $183,096, approximately $111 per square foot. 167 State Route 132 E is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Webster County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Townsend Thomas N and Townsend Brenda K
Bought by
Townsend James R and Townsend Carolyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend James R | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $969 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $984 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $839 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $819 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $748 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $727 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $704 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |