167 Upper Delevan Ave Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Upper Delevan Ave, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $246,856, approximately $147 per square foot. 167 Upper Delevan Ave is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Wertz John D and Wertz Joyce H
Bought by
Andrews Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Nancy L | $120,000 | -- | |
| Andrews Nancy L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,272 | $230,000 | $27,200 | $202,800 |
| 2024 | $6,316 | $230,000 | $27,200 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $230,000 | $27,200 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $7,525 | $160,000 | $24,700 | $135,300 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $160,000 | $24,700 | $135,300 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $160,000 | $24,700 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $6,410 | $160,000 | $24,700 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $6,410 | $160,000 | $24,700 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $4,562 | $160,000 | $24,700 | $135,300 |
| 2016 | $4,516 | $160,000 | $24,700 | $135,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $24,700 | $135,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $24,700 | $135,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map