167 Vale Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $445,622 - $522,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,493
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Vale Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $489,156, approximately $327 per square foot. 167 Vale Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Montessori Community School at Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Lavelle James
Bought by
Denley Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denley Robert | $205,000 | -- | |
| Lavelle James | -- | -- | |
| Lavelle James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavelle James | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Lavelle James | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $223,300 | $82,040 | $141,260 |
| 2024 | $6,230 | $223,300 | $82,040 | $141,260 |
| 2023 | $5,998 | $223,300 | $82,040 | $141,260 |
| 2022 | $5,779 | $223,300 | $82,040 | $141,260 |
| 2021 | $5,511 | $183,080 | $91,160 | $91,920 |
| 2020 | $5,428 | $183,080 | $91,160 | $91,920 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $183,080 | $91,160 | $91,920 |
| 2018 | $5,188 | $183,080 | $91,160 | $91,920 |
| 2017 | $4,996 | $183,080 | $91,160 | $91,920 |
| 2016 | $4,868 | $184,390 | $98,860 | $85,530 |
| 2015 | $4,739 | $184,390 | $98,860 | $85,530 |
| 2014 | $4,739 | $184,390 | $98,860 | $85,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map