$220,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026

167 W Goodman Dr Fairborn, OH 45324

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,459 Sq Ft
9,541 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$151 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

35 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick ranch in the heart of Fairborn! Offering convenient one-level living, this thoughtfully updated home is perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize without sacrificing comfort or space.
Inside, you’ll find a spacious primary bedroom, a functional layout, and updates that make the home feel fresh while maintaining its classic charm. The inviting sunroom is a standout feature—perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee, entertaining guests, or enjoying natural light year-round.
Additional highlights include a one-car attached garage, solid brick construction, and pride of ownership throughout. Every space has been well cared for, making this home move-in ready for its next owner.
If you’ve been searching for a low-maintenance home with great flow and comfortable living all on one level, this one is a must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Barr

Coldwell Banker Heritage Brokerage Phone: 937-829-6399 License #2014000779 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Coldwell Banker Heritage

Last Buyer's Agent

Kami Berkey

Realistar License #2014002956

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1959

Lot Details

  • 9,541 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,459 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number A02-0002-0005-0-0121-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1959

Lot Details

9,541 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Attribution Contact: 937-829-6399
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.219
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 439-4500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Living Area: 1459.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, One Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9541.0
  • Parcel Number: A02-0002-0005-0-0121-00
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.33%
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-48.89%
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,316

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2015
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-8.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Tapp Joshua A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,913
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $220,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $110,000 None Available
Limited Warranty Deed $60,000 Attorney
Sheriffs Deed $87,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $198,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $58,913 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $220,000 +2.3% $151 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $215,000 +95.5% $147 / Sq Ft
04/10/2016 04/10/16 Off Market $110,000 -- --
01/08/2016 01/08/16 Sold $110,000 -4.3% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/27/2015 11/27/15 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2015 10/21/15 Price Changed $114,900 -4.2% $89 / Sq Ft
09/23/2015 09/23/15 For Sale $119,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,799 $58,020 $10,030 $47,990
2024 $2,799 $58,020 $10,030 $47,990
2023 $2,779 $58,020 $10,030 $47,990
2022 $2,098 $36,880 $7,710 $29,170
2021 $2,129 $36,880 $7,710 $29,170
2020 $2,140 $36,880 $7,710 $29,170
2019 $1,855 $32,010 $7,490 $24,520
2018 $1,875 $32,010 $7,490 $24,520
2017 $1,875 $32,010 $7,490 $24,520
2016 $1,876 $32,010 $7,490 $24,520
2015 $1,789 $32,010 $7,490 $24,520
2014 $1,730 $32,010 $7,490 $24,520

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 954159

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: A02-0002-0005-0-0121-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.