167 Wayne Dr Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,080
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Wayne Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $309,469, approximately $100 per square foot. 167 Wayne Dr is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School, Fulton County High School, and Northside Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Bought by
Lyell Benjamin F and Lyell Rita S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyell Benjamin F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $716 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $724 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $737 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map